Staff

 

Bordesley Village School Organisation September 2019

 

Chair of  CLC MAT Trustees                              Mr John Orchard

Vice Chair of CLC MAT Trustees                         Mrs Carol Parkinson

 

Executive Headteacher                                        Mrs Rubina Darr

Head of School                                                 Mrs Julie Fisher

Assistant Head Foundation Stage and Year 1          Mrs Fareedah Razzaq

Assistant Head Key Stage 1 (Yr2 & Yr3)              Mrs Eleanor Karwowski

 

 

Year 6 will be supported by Miss Sophie Harris, Assistant Head at Cromwell.

 

Nursery                                                             Mrs Shazia Ali

Reception A                                                      Mrs Fareedah Razzaq

Reception B

Year 1A                                                            Ms Hasfa Foodey

Year 1B                                                            Ms Aretha Mullings

Year 2A                                                            Mrs Eleanor Karwowski

Year 2B                                                            Miss Ruth Rainsford

Year 3A                                                            Miss Naima Khan

Year 3B                                                            Ms Momana Hussain

Year 4A                                                            Mrs Aksa Khakor

Year 4B                                                            Mr Nadeem Ahmed

Year 5A                                                            Miss Samina Hussain

Year 5B                                                                     Miss Rosie Beaumont

Year 6A                                                            Ms Freya Hunaban

Year 6B                                                            Ms Joanna Roberts

 

AHT Leadership & NQT Release Time*                 Mrs Sobia Hamid (0.6)

 

Booster Support Year 6                                            Mr Ashaq Hussain

 

Nurture Group Leader                                         Mrs Zaibunnisa Ayaz (HLTA)

 

Nurture Group Staff                                            Miss Joanne Cope

Mr Moin Ramzam

 

Children’s Counsellor/Therapeutic Support           Miss Esha Johnson

 

Learning Support Assistants

Nursery                                                             Erin Smith (maternity – Nov) / Sue Hudson / Rakia Bibi

Reception A                                                      Kalsuma Begum / Dolly Dey

Reception B

Year 1A                                                            Moin Ramzan

Year 1B                                                            Tameka Williams

Year 2A                                                            Isobel Hall

Year 2B                                                            Fatema Delair

Year 3A                                                            Joanne Cope

Year 3B                                                            Alisha Arif

Year 4A                                                            Tracey Taylor

Year 4B                                                            Cheryl Hodgson

Year 5A                                                            Lisa Herbert

Year 5B                                                                     Noreen Kauser

Year 6A

Year 6B                                                            Tira Saleem

 

 

 

 

Additional Support

 

Mrs Johanna Walkley (SEND)

Mrs Martina Kelly (Autism Support)

 

School Office Manger                                         Mrs Samrina Banaris

 

Admin Support                                                  Sally Hill / Brandan Toole

 

Office Support/Finance Support

 

Finance Manager

 

Building Site Supervisor                                      Mr Amani Ali

 

Animal Technician                                             Miss Courtney Murphy

 

General Assistant                                               Mrs Eve Moseley, Mr Haroon Khaliq (School Site),

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mussrat Bi
Idil Hersi
Akram Farazmand
Rehena Rahman
Sahira Parveen
Nilofar Khan
Sughra Shazadi
Hibo Ali
Rima Begum
Damian Gordan

 

Kitchen Staff

Beverley Rowe – Catering Supervisor
Mirzana Mirga
Patricia Harris
Claudine Randall

Cleaners

Patricia Campbell
Jayne Coates
Naima Jamil
Marzena Mirga
Faustina Wilson